Dog and Cat Fight in AAA-1

The Hampton Talbots host the Ford City Sabers in a battle for second place in Class AAA Section 1 in one of six WPIAL girls basketball games on MSA Sports Monday.

Monday Night Hockey on MSA

MSA Sports has a pair of PIHL high school hockey games on Monday night, including the battle of Class AAA desperate teams as Pine-Richland faces Pittsburgh Central Catholic.

2015 WPIAL Team Wrestling Brackets

With the team sectionals done, the 2015 WPIAL Team Wrestling Playoffs are set for Mon, Wed and Sat of next week as Franklin Regional and Burrell look to defend their mat crowns.

Latest Broadcasts

Mon, Jan 26th
Hempfield boys Hockey at Mars boys Hockey 6:15pm
WPIAL Wrestling Class AAA Preliminary Round - Peters Township AT Hopewell 6:45pm
WPIAL Wrestling Class AAA Preliminary Round - Bethel Park AT Shaler 6:45pm
WPIAL Wrestling Class AAA Preliminary Round - Greensburg-Salem AT Mount Lebanon 6:45pm
WPIAL Wrestling Class AAA Preliminary Round - Trinity AT Butler 6:50pm
Pittsburgh Central Catholic boys Hockey at Pine-Richland boys Hockey 6:55pm
United boys Basketball at Blairsville Boys Basketball 7:00pm
Mount Lebanon Girls Basketball at Bethel Park Girls Basketball 7:15pm
Uniontown Girls Basketball at Indiana Girls Basketball 7:15pm
Bald Eagle Boys Basketball at Punxsutawney Boys Basketball 7:15pm
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Girls Basketball at Carlynton Girls Basketball 7:15pm
Pine-Richland Girls Basketball at Oakland Catholic Girls Basketball 7:15pm
North Allegheny Girls Basketball at Butler Girls Basketball 7:15pm
Ford City Girls Basketball at Hampton Girls Basketball 7:25pm
Tue, Jan 27th
Connellsville Girls Basketball at Hempfield Girls Basketball 5:45pm
Penns Valley Boys Wrestling at Bald Eagle Boys Wrestling 6:45pm
Uniontown Boys Basketball at Ringgold Boys Basketball 7:00pm
Quaker Valley Boys Basketball at Avonworth Boys Basketball 7:15pm
Gateway Boys Basketball at Franklin Regional Boys Basketball 7:15pm
Southmoreland Boys Basketball at Mount Pleasant Boys Basketball 7:15pm
Freedom Boys Basketball at Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Boys Basketball 7:15pm
Punxsutawney girls Basketball at Brookville girls Basketball 7:15pm
Chartiers Valley boys Basketball at Upper St. Clair Boys Basketball 7:15pm
Jeannette Boys Basketball at Serra Catholic boys Basketball 7:15pm
Shaler Area Boys Basketball at Seneca Valley Boys Basketball 7:15pm
Norwin Boys Basketball at Latrobe Boys Basketball 7:15pm
North Allegheny Boys Basketball at Butler Boys Basketball 7:15pm
New Castle boys Basketball at Hopewell Boys Basketball 7:15pm
Pine-Richland Boys Basketball at Pittsburgh Central Catholic Boys Basketball 7:15pm
California Boys Basketball at West Greene Boys Basketball 7:15pm
Connellsville Boys Basketball at Hempfield Boys Basketball 7:15pm
Deer Lakes boys Basketball at Knoch Boys Basketball 7:15pm
Mount Lebanon Boys Basketball at Bethel Park Boys Basketball 7:20pm
Burgettstown Boys Basketball at Char Houston Boys Basketball 7:20pm
Burrell boys Basketball at Hampton boys Basketball 7:25pm
Beaver boys Hockey at Blackhawk boys Hockey 8:05pm
Wed, Jan 28th
WPIAL Wrestling Class AAA First Round - Waynesburg vs Pine-Richland 5:45pm
WPIAL Wrestling First Round: Southmoreland vs South Allegheny & Indiana AT South Fayette 5:45pm
WPIAL Wrestling First Round: Kittanning vs Char-Houston & South Side AT McGuffey 5:45pm
WPIAL Wrestling Class AA First Round - Freedom vs Mount Pleasant 5:45pm
WPIAL Wrestling Class AA First Round - Keystone Oaks AT Jefferson-Morgan 5:45pm
WPIAL Wrestling Class AAA First Round - Bethel Park/Shaler winner AT Latrobe 5:45pm
WPIAL Wrestling Class AAA First Round - Peters Twp/Hopewell winner AT North Allegheny 5:45pm
WPIAL Wrestling Class AAA First Round - West Allegheny vs Connellsville 5:45pm
WPIAL Wrestling Class AAA First Round - Hempfield vs Canon-McMillan 5:50pm
WPIAL Wrestling Class AA First Round - South Side Beaver AT McGuffey 5:50pm
The WPIAL Roundball Report - Audio 6:00pm
The WPIAL Roundball Report - Video 6:00pm
Saltsburg Girls Basketball at Blairsville girls Basketball 7:00pm
WPIAL Wrestling Class AAA Quarterfinals - Fox Chapel/Kiski vs BP/Sha/Latrobe 7:15pm
WPIAL Wrestling Class AA Quarterfinals - Burgettstown/Beth-Center vs KO/Jeff-Morgan 7:15pm
WPIAL Wrestling Class AAA Quarterfinals - Hempfield/Canon-Mac vs PT/Hope/North Allegheny 7:15pm
WPIAL Wrestling Class AAA Quarterfinals - Connellsville/West A vs Trin/But/Franklin Regional 7:15pm
Brookville Boys Basketball at Dubois Central Catholic Boys Basketball 7:15pm
East Allegheny Boys Basketball at Knoch Boys Basketball 7:15pm
WPIAL Wrestling Class AAA Quarterfinals - P-Richland/Waynesburg vs GS/MtL/Belle Vernon 7:15pm
WPIAL Wrestling Class AAA Quarterfinals - Hempfield/Canon-Mac vs PT/Hope/North Allegheny 7:20pm
WPIAL Wrestling Class AA Quarterfinals - Freedom/Mount Pleasant AT Burrell 7:20pm
WPIAL Wrestling Class AA Quarterfinals - Char-Houston/Kittanning vs S.S.Beaver/McGuffey 7:20pm
WPIAL Wrestling Class AA Quarterfinals - Char-Houston/Kittanning vs S.S.Beaver/McGuffey 7:20pm
Bishop McCort boys Basketball at Johnstown boys Basketball 7:20pm
WPIAL Wrestling Class AA Quarterfinals - Southmoreland/S.Allegheny vs Indiana/South Fayette 7:20pm
The Power Play Show Presented by the PIHL - Audio 8:00pm
The Power Play Show Presented by the PIHL - Video 8:00pm
Thu, Jan 29th
Shikellamy boys Wrestling at Bellefonte Boys Wrestling 6:45pm
Penn Trafford Girls Basketball at Connellsville Girls Basketball 7:15pm
Saltsburg Boys Basketball at Marion Center Boys Basketball 7:15pm
Seneca Valley Girls Basketball at Pine-Richland Girls Basketball 7:15pm
Avonworth Girls Basketball at Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Girls Basketball 7:15pm
Somerset girls Basketball at Johnstown girls Basketball 7:20pm
Charleroi Girls Basketball at Washington Girls Basketball 7:20pm
Valley Girls Basketball at Hampton Girls Basketball 7:25pm
Fri, Jan 30th
McGuffey girls Basketball at Chartiers Valley girls Basketball 5:50pm
McGuffey girls Basketball at Chartiers Valley girls Basketball 5:50pm
Oakland Catholic Girls Basketball at North Allegheny Girls Basketball 6:15pm
Midway Womens Basketball at Carlow Womens Basketball 6:45pm
West Mifflin Boys Basketball at Uniontown Boys Basketball 7:00pm
Fox Chapel Boys Basketball at Gateway Boys Basketball 7:15pm
Charleroi Boys Basketball at Brownsville Boys Basketball 7:15pm
Greensburg Central Boys Basketball at Apollo Ridge Boys Basketball 7:15pm
South Fayette Boys Basketball at Montour Boys Basketball 7:15pm
Mount Lebanon Boys Basketball at Canon McMillan Boys Basketball 7:15pm
Seneca Valley Boys Basketball at Pine-Richland Boys Basketball 7:15pm
West Shamokin Boys Basketball at Greensburg-Salem Boys Basketball 7:15pm
Elk County Catholic boys Basketball at Punxsutawney Boys Basketball 7:15pm
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Boys Basketball at Aliquippa Boys Basketball 7:15pm
Frazier Boys Basketball at Waynesburg Central Boys Basketball 7:15pm
Penn Trafford Boys Basketball at Connellsville Boys Basketball 7:15pm
New Castle boys Basketball at Ambridge Boys Basketball 7:15pm
Knoch Boys Basketball at Burrell boys Basketball 7:15pm
Char Houston Boys Basketball at Washington boys Basketball 7:20pm
Indiana Boys Basketball at Southmoreland Boys Basketball 7:20pm
Freeport Boys Basketball at Hampton boys Basketball 7:25pm
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Boys Basketball at North Allegheny Boys Basketball 7:45pm
Sat, Jan 31st
Indiana Southeast Womens Basketball at Carlow Womens Basketball 12:45pm
St. Vincent Women's Basketball at Geneva Women's Basketball 12:45pm

MATCHUPS FOR MONDAY ON MSA SPORTS

We start a wintry week weather wise raising the curtain on the district scholastic wrestling playoffs Monday here on the MSA Sports Network. We have all four WPIAL Class AAA Preliminary Round Team Wrestling playoff matches along with six WPIAL girls basketball section games and a pair of D-6 ad, D-9 boys hoop contests, plus a pair of PIHL high school hockey game including another live video stream of a Class A showdown ALL here on the MSA Sports Network.

All of the radio games/shows listed below can also be heard on msasports.net


WPIAL High School Wrestling Playoffs: Class AAA Preliminary Round - Greensburg-Salem vs Mount Lebanon at 7:00pm on MSAsports.net

WPIAL High School Wrestling Playoffs: Class AAA Preliminary Round - Bethel Park vs Shaler at 7:00pm on MSAsports.net

WPIAL High School Wrestling Playoffs: Class AAA Preliminary Round - Peters Township vs Hopewell at 7:00pm on MSAsports.net

WPIAL High School Wrestling Playoffs: Class AAA Preliminary Round - Trinity vs Butler at 7:00pm on WJPA-AM 1450

WPIAL Girls High School Basketball - Mount Lebanon vs Bethel Park at 7:30pm on Quad-A Sports at MSAsports.net

WPIAL Girls High School Basketball - North Allegheny vs Butler at 7:30pm on WBUT-AM 1050

WPIAL Girls High School Basketball - Pine-Richland vs Oakland Catholic at 7:30pm on the Oakland Catholic Sports Network at MSAsports.net

WPIAL Girls High School Basketball - Ford City vs Hampton at 7:30pm on the Hampton Talbots Sports Network at MSAsports.net

WPIAL Girls High School Basketball - Uniontown vs Indiana at 7:30pm on WDAD-AM 1450

WPIAL Girls High School Basketball - California vs West Greene at 6:00pm on the Greene Sports Network at MSAsports.net

District 6 Boys High School Basketball - United vs Blairsville at 7:15pm on WLCY-FM 106.3

District 9 Boys High School Basketball - Bald Eagle vs Punxsutawney at 7:30pm on WKQL-FM 103.3

PIHL High School Hockey: {Live and Archived Video Stream} - Hempfield vs Mars at 6:30pm on MSAsports.net

PIHL High School Hockey - Pittsburgh Central Catholic vs Pine-Richland at 7:10pm on MSAsports.net

Mobile: m.msasports.net

Twitter Updates

MSA Sports Mobile Site: m.msasports.net

Visit our mobile site to view scores and photos, listen to broadcasts, read articles and more!  By logging in, you can submit content, including scores and photos!  We will review, authorize and post them as quickly as possible!   CLICK HERE to learn how.
             

For archived scores and broadcasts (prior to the 2011-2012 school year), click on the graphic below:

Our Latest Poll

 

MSA Sports Facebook Fans