LIVE Video This Saturday!

MSA Sports features a women's and men's college basketball doubleheader as the Carlow Celtics host Indiana University Southeast this Saturday.

...And the PIHL "Fan Choice" game is...

...Mount Lebanon versus Canon McMillan! Stay tuned for more details on how you can watch this game LIVE on Tuesday, February 3rd. Thanks to everyone who voted!

Friday Night Fever

Student bodies here, there and everywhere are ready to whoop it up on the final Friday night of WPIAL boys basketball in the month of January here on MSA Sports.

One In, One Hoping To Be In

Pine-Richland hosts Seneca Valley in a battle of the playoff bound Rams against the playoff hopeful Raiders in 1 of 5 Quad-A boys games on MSA Sports Friday.

Early Evening With the Gals

With several games moved from Thursday to Friday, MSA Sports has a pair of early evening WPIAL girls basketball section games at 6 and 6:30pm.

2015 WPIAL Team Wrestling Brackets

The top four seeds in the 2015 WPIAL Team Wrestling Playoffs all advance Wednesday. Check out the results and the Semifinals matchups on Saturday.

MSA Sports Frozen Fab Five

Every Wednesday, MSA Sports ranks the top five high school hockey teams in Class AAA, Class AA, Class A along with the top three teams in both Class B and Class C in the PIHL

Latest Broadcasts

Fri, Jan 30th
McGuffey girls Basketball at Chartiers Valley girls Basketball 5:50pm
McGuffey girls Basketball at Chartiers Valley girls Basketball 5:50pm
Oakland Catholic Girls Basketball at North Allegheny Girls Basketball 6:15pm
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Boys Basketball at Aliquippa Boys Basketball 7:00pm
New Castle boys Basketball at Ambridge Boys Basketball 7:00pm
Elk County Catholic boys Basketball at Punxsutawney Boys Basketball 7:15pm
Penn Trafford Boys Basketball at Connellsville Boys Basketball 7:15pm
New Castle boys Basketball at Ambridge Boys Basketball 7:15pm
Fox Chapel Boys Basketball at Gateway Boys Basketball 7:15pm
Knoch Boys Basketball at Burrell boys Basketball 7:15pm
Seneca Valley Boys Basketball at Pine-Richland Boys Basketball 7:15pm
West Shamokin Boys Basketball at Greensburg-Salem Boys Basketball 7:15pm
South Fayette Boys Basketball at Montour Boys Basketball 7:15pm
Charleroi Boys Basketball at Brownsville Boys Basketball 7:15pm
Midway Womens Basketball at Carlow Womens Basketball 7:15pm
Mount Lebanon Boys Basketball at Canon McMillan Boys Basketball 7:20pm
Trinity Boys Basketball at West Allegheny Boys Basketball 7:20pm
Valley Boys Basketball at Highlands Boys Basketball 7:20pm
Freeport Boys Basketball at Hampton boys Basketball 7:25pm
Pittsburgh Central Catholic Boys Basketball at North Allegheny Boys Basketball 7:45pm
Sat, Jan 31st
St. Vincent Women's Basketball at Geneva Women's Basketball 12:45pm
WPIAL Wrestling Class AAA Semifinals - Latrobe vs Belle Vernon 12:45pm
Indiana Southeast Womens Basketball at Carlow Womens Basketball 12:45pm
WPIAL Wrestling Class AA Semifinals - McGuffey vs South Fayette 12:45pm
WPIAL Wrestling Class AAA Semifinals - North Allegheny vs Franklin Regional 12:50pm
WPIAL Wrestling Class AA Semifinals - Jefferson-Morgan vs Burrell 12:50pm
WPIAL Wrestling Class AA Semifinals - McGuffey vs South Fayette 12:50pm
West Mifflin Boys Basketball at Uniontown Boys Basketball 2:00pm
Bald Eagle Boys Basketball at Punxsutawney Boys Basketball 2:15pm
St. Vincent Mens Basketball at Geneva Men's Basketball 2:45pm
Indiana Southeast Mens Basketball at Carlow Mens Basketball 2:45pm
WPIAL Wrestling Class AAA Consolation or Championship - Latrobe vs North Allegheny/Franklin Regional 3:15pm
WPIAL Wrestling Class AA Consolation or Championship - Jefferson-Morgan/Burrell vs McGuffey 3:20pm
WPIAL Wrestling Class AA Consolation or Championship - Jefferson-Morgan vs McGuffey/South Fayette 3:20pm
WPIAL Wrestling Class AAA Championship - Latrobe/Belle Vernon vs North Allegheny/Franklin Regional 3:20pm
WPIAL Wrestling Class AA Consolation or Championship - Jefferson-Morgan/Burrell vs McGuffey 3:20pm
Mon, Feb 2nd
Saltsburg Girls Basketball at Marion Center Girls Basketball 6:15pm
Butler Girls Basketball at Oakland Catholic Girls Basketball 7:15pm
Greensburg-Salem Girls Basketball at Indiana Girls Basketball 7:15pm
South Side Beaver Girls Basketball at Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Girls Basketball 7:15pm
Frazier Boys Basketball at Waynesburg Central Boys Basketball 7:15pm
Saltsburg Boys Basketball at Marion Center Boys Basketball 7:45pm
Tue, Feb 3rd
Point Park Women's Basketball at Carlow Womens Basketball 5:45pm
Jefferson Morgan Girls Basketball at West Greene Girls Basketball 5:45pm
Norwin Girls Basketball at Hempfield Girls Basketball 5:45pm
Philipsburg-Osceola Boys Wrestling at Clearfield Boys Wrestling 6:45pm
Uniontown Boys Basketball at Steel Valley Boys Basketball 7:00pm
Norwin Boys Basketball at Hempfield Boys Basketball 7:15pm
St. Mary's Girls Basketball at Punxsutawney girls Basketball 7:15pm
Blairsville Boys Basketball at Marion Center Boys Basketball 7:15pm
Elk County Catholic boys Basketball at Brookville Boys Basketball 7:15pm
Greensburg-Salem Boys Basketball at Indiana Boys Basketball 7:15pm
Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Boys Basketball at Avonworth Boys Basketball 7:15pm
Blairsville Boys Basketball at Marion Center Boys Basketball 7:15pm
Knoch Boys Basketball at Mars Area Boys Basketball 7:15pm
New Castle boys Basketball at Beaver Falls Boys Basketball 7:15pm
Jefferson Morgan Boys Basketball at West Greene Boys Basketball 7:15pm
Hampton boys Basketball at Valley Boys Basketball 7:25pm
Latrobe Boys Basketball at Kiski Area Boys Basketball 7:30pm
Point Park Men's Basketball at Carlow Mens Basketball 7:45pm
Wed, Feb 4th
Connellsville boys Wrestling at Latrobe boys Wrestling 6:45pm
Blairsville girls Basketball at Marion Center Girls Basketball 7:15pm
Thu, Feb 5th
State College Boys Wrestling at Bald Eagle Boys Wrestling 6:45pm
Fort Cherry boys Wrestling at West Greene boys Wrestling 6:45pm
Punxsutawney girls Basketball at DuBois Girls Basketball 7:15pm
Sto-Rox Girls Basketball at Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Girls Basketball 7:15pm
Saltsburg Boys Basketball at Homer-Center boys Basketball 7:15pm
Trinity Girls Basketball at McGuffey girls Basketball 7:20pm
Mars Area Girls Basketball at Hampton Girls Basketball 7:25pm

MATCHUPS FOR FRIDAY ON MSA SPORTS

The final big night of high school basketball in the month of January is jammed packed with big game implications Friday here on the MSA Sports Network. We have 17 WPIAL boys section basketball games along with a pair of WPIAL girls hoop matchups and boys and girls District 6 and District 9 roundball contests, plus it's a woman's college basketball game featuring Carlow University ALL here on the MSA Sports Network.

All of the radio games/shows listed below can also be heard on msasports.net


WPIAL Boys High School Basketball - Pittsburgh Central Catholic vs North Allegheny at 8:00pm on Quad-A Sports at MSAsports.net

WPIAL Boys High School Basketball - Seneca Valley vs Pine-Richland at 7:30pm on MSAsports.net

WPIAL Boys High School Basketball - Penn-Trafford vs Connellsville at 7:30pm on the Connellsville Falcons Sports Network at MSAsports.net

WPIAL Boys High School Basketball - Fox Chapel vs Gateway at 7:30pm on MSAsports.net

WPIAL Boys High School Basketball - Mount Lebanon vs Canon-McMillan at 7:30pm on WJPA-AM 1450

WPIAL Boys High School Basketball - Knoch vs Burrell at 7:30pm on WISR-AM 680

WPIAL Boys High School Basketball - Freeport vs Hampton at 7:30pm on the Hampton Talbots Sports Network at MSAsports.net

WPIAL Boys High School Basketball - Valley vs Highlands at 7:30pm on MSAsports.net

WPIAL Boys High School Basketball - New Castle vs Ambridge at 7:30pm on WKST-AM 1200 AND on WMBA-AM 1460

WPIAL Boys High School Basketball - Indiana vs Southmoreland at 7:30pm on MSAsports.net   {PPD}

WPIAL Boys High School Basketball - West Shamokin vs Greensburg-Salem at 7:30pm on MSAsports.net

WPIAL Boys High School Basketball - West Mifflin vs Uniontown at 7:30pm on WMBS-AM 590   {PPD}

WPIAL Boys High School Basketball - South Fayette vs Montour at 7:30pm on MSAsports.net

WPIAL Boys High School Basketball - Trinity vs West Allegheny at 7:30pm on MSAsports.net

WPIAL Boys High School Basketball - Greensburg Central Catholic vs Apollo-Ridge at 7:30pm on MSAsports.net   {PPD}

WPIAL Boys High School Basketball - Chartiers-Houston vs Washington at 7:30pm on WJPA-AM 1450   {PPD}

WPIAL Boys High School Basketball - Charleroi vs Brownsville at 7:30pm on MSAsports.net

WPIAL Boys High School Basketball  - Frazier vs Waynesburg at 7:30pm on the Greene Sports Network 3 at MSAsports.net   {PPD}

WPIAL Boys High School Basketball - Our Lady of the Sacred Heart vs Aliquippa at 7:30pm on WBVP-AM 1230

WPIAL Girls High School Basketball - Oakland Catholic vs North Allegheny at 6:30pm on the North Allegheny Sports Netowrk at MSAsports.net

WPIAL Girls High School Basketball - McGuffey vs Chartiers Valley at 6:30pm on WJPA-AM 1450 AND on the McGuffey Highlanders Sports Netowrk at MSAsports.net

District 6 Boys High School Basketball - Somerset vs Johnstown at 7:30pm on WCRO-AM 1230   {PPD}

District 6 Girls High School Basketball - Somerset vs Johnstown at 7:30pm on WCRO-AM 1230   {PPD}

District 9 Boys High School Basketball - Elk County Catholic vs Punxsutawney at 7:30pm on WPXZ-FM 104.1

Women's College Basketball - Midway vs Carlow at 7:00pm on MSA-Car at MSAsports.net

Mobile: m.msasports.net

Twitter Updates

MSA Sports Mobile Site: m.msasports.net

Visit our mobile site to view scores and photos, listen to broadcasts, read articles and more!  By logging in, you can submit content, including scores and photos!  We will review, authorize and post them as quickly as possible!   CLICK HERE to learn how.
             

For archived scores and broadcasts (prior to the 2011-2012 school year), click on the graphic below:

Our Latest Poll

 

MSA Sports Facebook Fans