PIAA Diving & 200 Relay Only Titles Won by WPIAL Girls AAA Swimmers

PR's Lemendola and NA Foursome Bring Home PIAA Gold
Share |

WPIAL girls Class AAA swimmers had to 'team' up and go 'diving' to find gold at the 2012 PIAA Girls Class AAA swimming and diving championships at Bucknell University. The North Allegheny foursome of Katerina Borisov, Allie Pennetti, Arielle Krigger and Kally Vanderbilt won the 200 freestyle relay while WPIAL diving champion Lauren Lamendola repeated her golden performance to win the PIAA state crown.

Girls - Team Scores                             
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 WILSON                             WILSN-03        231 
                2 HERSHEY                            HERSH-03        218 
                3 NORTH ALLEGHENY                    NALLE-07        146 
                4 FRANKLIN REGIONAL                  FRANK-07        121 
                5 PARKLAND                           PARKL-11        114 
                6 UPPER ST. CLAIR                    USTCL-07         96 
                7 PINE RICHLAND                      PINER-07         77 
                8 WEST CHESTER EAST                  WCEST-01         69 
                9 WARWICK                            WARWK-03         68 
               10 UPPER DUBLIN                       UDUBL-01         65 
               10 MOUNT LEBANON                      MTLEB-07         65

Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 48.15        2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                          
PIAA Record: S 49.32        2011 MEAGHAN RAAB, Hershey                       
NF Hon. Roll:   51.20                                                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 RAAB, MEAGHAN             10 HERSHEY-03             49.55      49.01S  20 
  2 ROCKETT, ALEXANDRA        10 WILSON-03              51.41      50.71   17 
  3 PENNETTI, ALLIE           12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     51.69      51.21   16 
  4 STANG, EMILY              12 PARKLAND-11            51.76      51.23   15 
  5 VEITH, MADELYN            10 HERSHEY-03             52.16      51.30   14 
  6 DILLIONE, TOMMIE          10 COUNCIL ROCK N-01      51.76      51.57   13 
  7 BIXLER, ALYSSA            10 DALLASTOWN-03          52.34      52.00   12 
  8 DILLER, KATIE             11 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP-03    52.25      52.05   11 
B - Final
  9 HORNIBROOK, MACKENZIE     11 UNIONVILLE-01          52.37      51.78    9 
10 RUFFING, ALYSSA           10 FRANKLIN REGIONL-07    52.38      52.35    7 
11 BLASER, ANDIE             12 CB WEST-01             52.85      52.65    6 
12 ROGERS, TARA              10 NORTH PENN-01          52.85      52.71    5 
13 MITCHELLTREE, ALEXIS      11 MOON AREA-07           53.03      52.87    4 
14 BORISOV, KATERINA         11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     52.69      52.94    3 
15 LAZENBY, SHANEN           12 MCDOWELL-10            52.97      53.21    1.5
15 MCILMOYLE, KACI           12 AVON GROVE-01          52.99      53.21    1.5

Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 4:34.78        2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                        
PIAA Record: S 4:39.96        2011 LEAH SMITH, Oakland Catholic              
NF Hon. Roll:   4:53.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 O'BRIEN, TAYLOR           12 EMMAUS-11            4:58.29    4:52.60   20 
  2 CZULADA, CAMILLA          12 WILSON-03            4:59.56    4:56.15   17 
  3 HABERMAN, SHANNON         12 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07  5:01.37    4:58.55   16 
  4 FOX, DELANEY              12 KENNETT-01           5:02.24    5:00.43   15 
  5 VANDERBILT, KALLY         12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   5:03.87    5:00.64   14 
  6 MORTELL, SABRINA          10 CUMBERLAND VAL-03    5:04.67    5:03.61   13 
  7 MURSLACK, ALLISON         11 PINE RICHLAND-07     5:03.40    5:04.50   12 
  8 GRIER, ALEXIS             12 HERSHEY-03           5:04.72    5:05.98   11 
B - Final
  9 JORDAN, ERIN               9 WHITEHALL-11         5:05.55    5:00.33    9 
10 PALU-BENSON, SAOIRSE      10 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07   5:05.62    5:01.46    7 
11 BREW, TAYLOR              12 WILSON-03            5:05.57    5:04.51    6 
12 ZRADA, LAUREANA           11 SOUDERTON-01         5:06.54    5:06.15    5 
13 BENJAMIN, KAITLIN         10 CONESTOGA-01         5:08.89    5:06.21    4 
14 NAMESTICK, ALEXA          10 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07  5:08.39    5:08.98    3 
15 SHEEHAN, AURELIA           9 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07  5:06.71    5:09.99    2 
16 PARSONS, KYLEE            12 EPHRATA-03           5:08.71    5:10.71    1 

Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 51.53        2010 RACHEL BOOTSMA - MN                         
PIAA Record: S 54.33        2012 CHRISTINA LEANDER, W Chester East           
NF Hon. Roll:   56.40                                                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 LEANDER, CHRISTINA        11 WC EAST-01             54.33      54.14S  20 
  2 PFAFF, MORGAN             12 RED LION-03            55.12      55.09   17 
  3 DUDZINSKI, BRITTANY       11 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07     56.50      56.37   16 
  4 SCHAFFER, GABRIELLA       12 MUHLENBERG-03          57.00      56.88   15 
  5 TIMOCHENKO, ERIN          12 WILSON-03              57.79      56.94   14 
  6 FORD, KATIE               10 MOUNT LEBANON-07       57.22      57.10   13 
  7 SCHILKEN, MEGHAN          10 MOUNT LEBANON-07       57.77      57.27   12 
  8 REIFINGER, ERICA          12 PARKLAND-11            57.56      57.53   11 
B - Final
  9 MAURER, STEFF             11 LOWER DAUPHIN-03       58.71      57.23    9 
10 WAITKAVICZ, ARIANA        11 HERSHEY-03             58.20      57.55    7 
11 EVANS, OLIVIA             11 COCALICO-03            58.29      57.60    6 
12 DU, JACQUELYN              9 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     58.30      57.77    5 
13 LU, YANG YANG              9 CUMBERLAND VAL-03      58.33      57.84    4 
14 PARK, SAMANTHA            11 COUNCIL ROCK N-01      58.07      58.14    3 
15 SANTANGELO, ALYSSA        11 SOUDERTON-01           57.90      58.22    2 
16 BRINKHOFF, ALLIE          10 BETHEL PARK-07         58.20      58.75    1 

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N   58.75        2009 KASEY CARLSON - CA                        
PIAA Record: S 1:01.07        1999 KRISTEN WOODRING, Wilson                  
NF Hon. Roll:   1:03.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 CAMERON, EMILY            11 WARWICK-03           1:01.84    1:00.54S  20 
  2 MURSLACK, KRISTEN         11 PINE RICHLAND-07     1:03.54    1:02.84   17 
  3 PATE, EMILY               12 STATE COLLEGE-06     1:05.53    1:05.04   16 
  4 OWENS, KAYLA              10 GREATER LATROBE-07   1:05.75    1:05.08   15 
  5 EARLY, LAUREN             11 GARNET VALLEY-01     1:06.34    1:06.03   14 
  6 FERNANDER, KATIE          10 HAMPTON-07           1:06.48    1:06.19   13 
  7 TAFUTO, VIVIAN             9 HERSHEY-03           1:05.54    1:06.26   12 
  8 MARCELLE, MADELINE        12 WOODLAND HILLS-07    1:06.51    1:06.27   11 
B - Final
  9 DELIBERTY, CARLY          11 HERSHEY-03           1:06.57    1:05.48    9 
10 POLAHA, MEGAN             11 PARKLAND-11          1:06.54    1:05.88    7 
11 WITTMAN, HANNAH            9 CB EAST-01           1:06.78    1:05.91    6 
12 REITER, KYLIE             12 WILSON-03            1:06.66    1:06.36    5 
13 CORTAZZO, AMBER           10 WILSON-03            1:07.34    1:07.17    4 
14 MILL, JENNIFER            11 WC EAST-01           1:07.02    1:07.20    3 
15 GINGHER, MARIE            12 STATE COLLEGE-06     1:07.42    1:07.67    2 
16 ROCCHI, MARIA             10 ARCHBISHOP RYAN-12   1:07.28    1:07.86    1 

Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 3:22.85        2011 HERSHEY - PA                              
PIAA Record: S 3:22.85        2011 HERSHEY, Hershey                          
                         Surfuss, Raab, Nakano, Miller                    
NF Hon. Roll:   3:31.00                                                       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 HERSHEY-03                                        3:28.53    3:26.01   40 
     1) VEITH, MADELYN 10               2) GRIER, ALEXIS 12              
     3) DELIBERTY, CARLY 11             4) RAAB, MEAGHAN 10              
  2 WILSON-03                                         3:31.08    3:29.16   34 
     1) CZULADA, CAMILLA 12             2) BREW, TAYLOR 12               
     3) TIMOCHENKO, ERIN 12             4) CORTAZZO, AMBER 10            
  3 PARKLAND-11                                       3:30.96    3:30.34   32 
     1) REIFINGER, ERICA 12             2) FREEMAN, ERIKA 9              
     3) POLAHA, MEGAN 11                4) STANG, EMILY 12               
  4 FRANKLIN REGIONAL-07                              3:33.29    3:30.70   30 
     1) MEIXNER, MACKENZIE 12           2) STEVENSON, NICOLE 11          
     3) RUFFING, KAITLYN 11             4) RUFFING, ALYSSA 10            
  5 NORTH PENN-01                                     3:32.89    3:31.10   28 
     1) ELSE, BROOKE 12                 2) DISTEFANO, OLIVIA 9           
     3) KOSTEN, EVE 10                  4) ROGERS, TARA 10               
  6 UPPER DUBLIN-01                                   3:32.75    3:31.31   26 
     1) O'NEILL, CASEY 9                2) WHEATLEY, SAM 10              
     3) HOUSER, EMILY 11                4) MEIER, CAROLYN 12             
  7 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07                                3:32.98    3:32.91   24 
     1) JOHNSEN, NATALIE 12             2) REILLY, JESSICA 11            
     3) DUDZINSKI, BRITTANY 11          4) SHAFFER, VICTORIA 9           
  8 GREATER LATROBE-07                                3:33.37    3:34.52   22 
     1) OWENS, KAYLA 10                 2) SOWINSKI, MONICA 9            
     3) DEFRANCESCO, GINA 10            4) HOOPES, MADELEINE 11          
B - Final
  9 BAYARD RUSTIN-01                                  3:33.88    3:31.36   18 
     1) WESTLEY, SARAH 11               2) FIFE, ERIN 10                 
     3) TAKOUSHIAN, MADISON 11          4) DEWITT, BETHANY 12            
10 SOUDERTON AREA-01                                 3:33.57    3:32.63   14 
     1) SANTANGELO, ALYSSA 11           2) FADDEN, ANN 12                
     3) WITOSLAWSKI, ERICA 11           4) ZRADA, LAUREANA 11            
11 CONESTOGA-01                                      3:34.61    3:34.24   12 
     1) ZIMMERMAN, AMBER 9              2) BENJAMIN, KAITLIN 10          
     3) WYDEVEN, GRACE 10               4) MACK, ABBY 10                 
12 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07                               3:35.09    3:34.61   10 
     1) FEOLA, NATALIE 10               2) ELIZEUS, ALEXANDRIA 11        
     3) SHEEHAN, AURELIA 9              4) HABERMAN, SHANNON 12          
13 UNIONVILLE-01                                     3:37.93    3:35.41    8 
     1) WERKISER, EMMA 12               2) BARTHOLD, LAURA 9             
     3) POLRIES, ERIN 11                4) HORNIBROOK, MACKENZIE 11      
14 PINE RICHLAND-07                                  3:37.63    3:36.16    6 
     1) NULL, SIANI 9                   2) SANZI, ALLIE 11               
     3) MURSLACK, ALLISON 11            4) MURSLACK, KRISTEN 11          
15 RED LION-03                                       3:36.81    3:36.75    4 
     1) SCHAEFER, COURTNEY 9            2) SMELTZER, EMILY 12            
     3) NORTH, JESSE 11                 4) PFAFF, MORGAN 12              
16 BETHEL PARK-07                                    3:38.00    3:37.31    2 
     1) YONEK, BECCA 9                  2) DOUDS, MEGAN 10               
     3) EIBEN, EMILY 12                 4) BRINKHOFF, ALLIE 10

Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 1:40.73        2011 CONCORD CARONDELET - CA                   
PIAA Record: S 1:44.28        2009 EMMAUS, Emmaus                            
                         A Roberts, M Oxley, D Geroni, C Carr             
NF Hon. Roll:   1:47.00                                                       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 WILSON-03                                         1:44.98    1:44.29   40 
     1) ROCKETT, ALEXANDRA 10           2) REITER, KYLIE 12              
     3) TIMOCHENKO, ERIN 12             4) CORTAZZO, AMBER 10            
  2 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                1:45.71    1:44.70   34 
     1) PENNETTI, ALLIE 12              2) BORZA, GABRIELLA 11           
     3) BISHOP, ERIN 12                 4) KRIGGER, ARIELLE 11           
  3 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07                                1:46.34    1:44.90   32 
     1) DUDZINSKI, BRITTANY 11          2) SCHMITT, EMILY 12             
     3) JOHNSEN, NATALIE 12             4) SHAFFER, VICTORIA 9           
  4 HERSHEY-03                                        1:47.53    1:46.71   30 
     1) WAITKAVICZ, ARIANA 11           2) TAFUTO, VIVIAN 9              
     3) SURFUS, SAMANTHA 11             4) DELIBERTY, CARLY 11           
  5 FRANKLIN REGIONAL-07                              1:47.89    1:47.82   28 
     1) MENDEZ, MEGHAN 12               2) MOLINARO, BREANNA 11          
     3) MEIXNER, MACKENZIE 12           4) RUFFING, KAITLYN 11           
  6 WEST CHESTER EAST-01                              1:48.74    1:48.04   26 
     1) LEANDER, CHRISTINA 11           2) MILL, JENNIFER 11             
     3) JAMPO, DARRAH 11                4) CARUSO, JACKIE 12             
  7 STATE COLLEGE-06                                  1:48.64    1:48.77   24 
     1) FARNSWORTH, ANNA 11             2) PATE, EMILY 12                
     3) FEFFER, DANIELLE 12             4) FORREST, ALISHA 11            
-- EMMAUS-11                                         1:49.09         DQ 
     1) IOBST, TAYLOR 11                2) WEIGNER, MORGAN 9             
     3) O'BRIEN, TAYLOR 12              4) FRANK, CLAIRE 9               
B - Final
  9 WARWICK-03                                        1:49.39    1:48.79   18 
     1) CAMERON, EMILY 11               2) SCHOUTEN, MADELINE 11         
     3) FREEMAN, TARA 12                4) HANEY, MORGAN 10              
10 RED LION-03                                       1:49.54    1:49.10   14 
     1) PFAFF, MORGAN 12                2) SCHAEFER, COURTNEY 9          
     3) SMELTZER, EMILY 12              4) NORTH, JESSE 11               
11 SOUDERTON AREA-01                                 1:50.17    1:49.32   12 
     1) SANTANGELO, ALYSSA 11           2) HODGES, RICKILEE 9            
     3) FUREY, MEGAN 11                 4) FADDEN, ANN 12                
12 MOUNT LEBANON-07                                  1:50.78    1:50.63   10 
     1) SCHILKEN, MEGHAN 10             2) BOGDANSKI, VERONICA 9         
     3) WILSHIRE, COLLEEN 12            4) MCGLADE, ANNA 11              
13 RADNOR-01                                         1:51.09    1:50.94    8 
     1) SMOLYANSKY, TATYANA 10          2) CAI, EVIE 10                  
     3) DARDARIS, OLIVIA 12             4) MCSHEA, ALLIE 12              
14 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07                               1:51.60    1:51.35    6 
     1) BEYERL, KRISTIN 10              2) SISMOUR, MEGHAN 10            
     3) ELIZEUS, ALEXANDRIA 11          4) VOJTEK, ASHLEY 12             
15 BETHEL PARK-07                                    1:51.24    1:51.92    4 
     1) EIBEN, EMILY 12                 2) KRAMER, KELLY 10              
     3) HIRSH, JESSICA 10               4) BRINKHOFF, ALLIE 10           
-- UPPER DUBLIN-01                                   1:50.46         DQ 
     1) WHEATLEY, ALEX 12               2) LEYENS, EMELINE 11            
     3) WHEATLEY, SAM 10                4) SCHMIDT, LINDSEY 12           

Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 1:42.81        2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                        
PIAA Record: S 1:45.89        2012 MEAGHAN RAAB, Hershey                     
NF Hon. Roll:   1:50.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 RAAB, MEAGHAN             10 HERSHEY-03           1:45.89    1:45.10S  20 
  2 CZULADA, CAMILLA          12 WILSON-03            1:52.16    1:50.90   17 
  3 REIFINGER, ERICA          12 PARKLAND-11          1:51.79    1:51.00   16 
  4 VANDERBILT, KALLY         12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:51.53    1:51.27   15 
  5 HABERMAN, SHANNON         12 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07  1:53.40    1:52.93   14 
  6 PARSONS, KYLEE            12 EPHRATA-03           1:53.65    1:53.09   13 
  7 MEYER, MADISON            12 COUNCIL ROCK N-01    1:53.40    1:53.50   12 
  8 HODGINS, CAROLINE         12 PERKIOMEN VALLEY-01  1:54.54    1:54.42   11 
B - Final
  9 MCILMOYLE, KACI           12 AVON GROVE-01        1:54.65    1:53.47    9 
10 FOX, DELANEY              12 KENNETT-01           1:55.07    1:53.72    7 
11 MITCHELLTREE, ALEXIS      11 MOON AREA-07         1:55.57    1:53.97    6 
12 MURSLACK, ALLISON         11 PINE RICHLAND-07     1:54.69    1:54.22    5 
13 LEE, MARY                  9 HERSHEY-03           1:55.08    1:54.66    4 
14 BEASLEY, SIA              10 FOX CHAPEL-07        1:55.26    1:54.68    3 
15 BENJAMIN, KAITLIN         10 CONESTOGA-01         1:55.26    1:54.94    2 
16 HARRIS, EMILY             10 DOWNINGTOWN WEST-01  1:55.10    1:56.55    1 

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 1:53.82        2009 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                        
PIAA Record: S 1:57.74        2011 EMILY CAMERON, Warwick                    
NF Hon. Roll:   2:04.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 LEANDER, CHRISTINA        11 WC EAST-01           2:03.09    2:00.61   20 
  2 MURSLACK, KRISTEN         11 PINE RICHLAND-07     2:02.08    2:00.99   17 
  3 PFAFF, MORGAN             12 RED LION-03          2:05.14    2:04.72   16 
  4 OWENS, KAYLA              10 GREATER LATROBE-07   2:05.56    2:04.99   15 
  5 PAINTER, KATHRYN           9 NORWIN AREA-07       2:08.51    2:06.96   14 
  6 CORTAZZO, AMBER           10 WILSON-03            2:07.11    2:07.13   13 
  7 DEWITT, BETHANY           12 BARYARD RUSTIN-01    2:08.52    2:08.21   12 
  8 BRINKHOFF, ALLIE          10 BETHEL PARK-07       2:07.55    2:09.41   11 
B - Final
  9 MCDONNELL, AMBER          11 HEMPFIELD-03         2:09.79    2:06.75    9 
10 WITTMAN, HANNAH            9 CB EAST-01           2:09.50    2:07.08    7 
11 WHEATLEY, SAM             10 UPPER DUBLIN-01      2:09.03    2:07.72    6 
12 MANN, KASEY               12 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP-03  2:09.88    2:09.16    5 
13 SWABB, EMMA               12 MCDOWELL-10          2:10.73    2:09.48    4 
14 SONG, JADE                10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   2:11.86    2:09.73    3 
15 MCCARTY, CAROLYN          12 HERSHEY-03           2:09.98    2:09.93    2 
16 PATE, EMILY               12 STATE COLLEGE-06     2:10.69    2:10.18    1 

Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 22.04        2002 KARA LYNN JOYCE - MI                        
PIAA Record: S 22.80        2005 MICHELE KING, Spring Grove                  
NF Hon. Roll:   23.50                                                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 CAMERON, EMILY            11 WARWICK-03             22.84      22.75S  20 
  2 ROCKETT, ALEXANDRA        10 WILSON-03              23.16      23.14   17 
  3 PENNETTI, ALLIE           12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     23.65      23.18   16 
  4 VEITH, MADELYN            10 HERSHEY-03             23.73      23.42   15 
  5 RUFFING, ALYSSA           10 FRANKLIN REGIONL-07    23.86      23.45   14 
  6 RAUTH, SHANNON            11 DOWNINGTOWN WEST-01    23.47      23.68   13 
  7 FORD, KATIE               10 MOUNT LEBANON-07       23.86      23.79   12 
  8 STANG, EMILY              12 PARKLAND-11            23.91      24.22   11 
B - Final
  9 FADDEN, ANN               12 SOUDERTON-01           23.99      23.67    9 
10 FULLER, RACHEL            11 WC HENDERSON-01        24.15      23.91    7 
11 SHAUGHNESSY, CATHERINE    12 GREAT VALLEY-01        23.99      24.05    6 
12 YANG, LENA                12 E STROUDSBURG S-11     24.14      24.06    5 
13 CLANCY, ERICA             11 SUSQUEHANNA TWP-03     24.06      24.17    4 
14 MAURER, STEFF             11 LOWER DAUPHIN-03       24.16      24.18    3 
15 HAYWARD, TESS             11 ELIZABETHTOWN-03       24.21      24.30    2 
16 RUFFING, KAITLYN          11 FRANKLIN REGIONL-07    24.02      24.45    1 

Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 51.92        2011 JASMINE TOSKY - CA                          
PIAA Record: S 52.99        2009 KATHLEEN NOLAN, Hershey                     
NF Hon. Roll:   56.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DILLER, KATIE             11 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP-03    56.38      55.40   20 
  2 POLAHA, MEGAN             11 PARKLAND-11            56.25      55.66   17 
  3 ZIMMERMAN, MADDY          10 SPRING-FORD-01         56.57      55.94   16 
  4 TIMOCHENKO, ERIN          12 WILSON-03              56.37      55.96   15 
  5 MANN, KASEY               12 MANHEIM TOWNSHIP-03    57.03      56.17   13.5
  5 HORNIBROOK, MACKENZIE     11 UNIONVILLE-01          56.85      56.17   13.5
  7 JOHNSEN, NATALIE          12 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07     56.59      56.50   12 
  8 MEIXNER, MACKENZIE        12 FRANKLIN REGIONL-07    57.08      57.26   11 
B - Final
  9 RAUTH, SHANNON            11 DOWNINGTOWN WEST-01    57.70      57.01    9 
10 FEFFER, DANIELLE          12 STATE COLLEGE-06       57.49      57.09    7 
11 MACK, ABBY                10 CONESTOGA-01           57.63      57.14    6 
12 SEILER, ERIN              12 SPRING-FORD-01         58.07      57.43    5 
13 WESTLEY, SARAH            11 BARYARD RUSTIN-01      58.14      57.57    4 
14 BLASER, ANDIE             12 CB WEST-01             58.22      57.66    3 
15 FEYRER, MINA               9 WHITEHALL-11           58.19      58.23    2 
16 O'BRIEN, TAYLOR           12 EMMAUS-11              58.00      58.42    1 

Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
NFHS Record: N 1:32.75        2009 CARMEL - IN                               
PIAA Record: S 1:34.16        2009 SOUDERTON, Souderton                      
                         M Doll, C Thomas, A Severn, P Whitmire           
NF Hon. Roll:   1:37.00                                                       
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                1:35.80    1:33.78S  40 
     1) BORISOV, KATERINA 11            2) PENNETTI, ALLIE 12            
     3) KRIGGER, ARIELLE 11             4) VANDERBILT, KALLY 12          

  2 HERSHEY-03                                        1:35.38    1:34.34   34 
     1) RAAB, MEAGHAN 10                2) GRIER, ALEXIS 12              
     3) DELIBERTY, CARLY 11             4) VEITH, MADELYN 10             
  3 WILSON-03                                         1:36.49    1:35.54   32 
     1) CZULADA, CAMILLA 12             2) BREW, TAYLOR 12               
     3) EBERT, LIZZIE 11                4) ROCKETT, ALEXANDRA 10         
  4 FRANKLIN REGIONAL-07                              1:36.83    1:35.63   30 
     1) RUFFING, KAITLYN 11             2) CAROLLA, JULIANNA 10          
     3) MEIXNER, MACKENZIE 12           4) RUFFING, ALYSSA 10            
  5 NORTH PENN-01                                     1:38.03    1:36.41   28 
     1) KOSTEN, EVE 10                  2) DISTEFANO, OLIVIA 9           
     3) ROGERS, TARA 10                 4) ELSE, BROOKE 12               
  6 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH-01                             1:37.29    1:37.30   26 
     1) MITCHELL, LAUREN 9              2) PARK, SAMANTHA 11             
     3) MEYER, MADISON 12               4) DILLIONE, TOMMIE 10           
  7 WEST CHESTER B REED HENDERSON-01                  1:37.84    1:37.61   24 
     1) MCNICHOL, MADDIE 10             2) EBERTS, MAGGIE 11             
     3) FRUWIRTH, AINSLEY 10            4) FULLER, RACHEL 11             
  8 CONESTOGA-01                                      1:37.89    1:38.36   22 
     1) KIRKBY, ALLISON 11              2) ZIMMERMAN, AMBER 9            
     3) WYDEVEN, GRACE 10               4) MACK, ABBY 10                 
B - Final
  9 MOUNT LEBANON-07                                  1:38.69    1:37.58   18 
     1) FORD, KATIE 10                  2) MCGLADE, ANNA 11              
     3) SCHILKEN, MEGHAN 10             4) ERRINGTON, COURTNEY 12        
10 UPPER DUBLIN-01                                   1:38.17    1:37.65   14 
     1) SCHMIDT, LINDSEY 12             2) O'NEILL, CASEY 9              
     3) HOUSER, EMILY 11                4) MEIER, CAROLYN 12             
11 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07                                1:39.64    1:37.90   12 
     1) JOHNSEN, NATALIE 12             2) REILLY, JESSICA 11            
     3) ERLANGER, BETSY 11              4) SHAFFER, VICTORIA 9           
12 WARWICK-03                                        1:39.01    1:38.15   10 
     1) HANEY, MORGAN 10                2) FREEMAN, TARA 12              
     3) BRUBAKER, GABBY 12              4) CAMERON, EMILY 11             
13 GREATER LATROBE-07                                1:38.40    1:38.44    8 
     1) OWENS, KAYLA 10                 2) SOWINSKI, MONICA 9            
     3) BRASILE, CELESTE 12             4) HOOPES, MADELEINE 11          
14 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07                               1:39.07    1:38.77    6 
     1) FEOLA, NATALIE 10               2) VOJTEK, ASHLEY 12             
     3) NAMESTICK, ALEXA 10             4) HABERMAN, SHANNON 12          
15 PARKLAND-11                                       1:38.47    1:38.88    4 
     1) REIFINGER, ERICA 12             2) POLAHA, MEGAN 11              
     3) SKINKER, JUDITH 11              4) STANG, EMILY 12               
16 FREEDOM-11                                        1:39.41    1:39.33    2 
     1) HOWELL, SHANNON 9               2) MAGNAN, MOLLY 11              
     3) MUNION, BROOKE 11               4) HSU, HELEN 9

Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
PIAA Record: S 517.20        1999 JENNIFER O'BRIEN, Penn Hills               
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 LAMENDOLA, LAUREN         12 PINE RICHLAND-07      304.60     447.75   20 
  2 SCHMIDT, LYNDSAY          12 CB SOUTH-01           316.15     440.20   17 
  3 SAUNDERS, RACHEL          11 CB WEST-01            314.80     428.80   16 
  4 JOHNSON, COREY            10 UPPER DUBLIN-01       297.40     420.85   15 
  5 HOWARD, CAROLYN            9 LOWER MERION-01       286.70     412.15   14 
  6 SAMS, ASHLEY              11 BETHEL PARK-07        275.35     411.25   13 
  7 KEEFER, LIZE              12 PLYMTH WHITEMSH-01    290.70     404.60   12 
  8 THATCHER, KELLY           12 DOWNINGTOWN WEST-01   289.05     401.80   11 
  9 JAGANNATH, JULIA             CEDAR CLIFF-03        284.00     396.50    9 
10 BYRNES, CAROL             12 FREEDOM-11            284.95     390.70    7 
11 LONKERT, HEATHER          11 MOON AREA-07          277.55     389.55    6 
12 MCCORMICK, RACHEL            CENTRAL DAUPHIN-03    283.00     388.00    5 
13 TONER, KELLY              11 UPPER DUBLIN-01       282.00     384.00    4 
14 STAMBAUGH, MORGAN            DOVER-03              279.90     378.70    3 
15 FOX, COURTNEY             12 NAZARETH-11           270.40     373.20    2 
16 ZERPHY, AMANDA            11 PARKLAND-11           278.75     359.65    1

Twitter Updates

SCORES: Got one - Submit it / Need one - Review it

Log on to our mobile score page and submit your score!  We will review, authorize and post them as quickly as possible!  You can view scores, matchups, and venue directions - all from your mobile device!   CLICK HERE to learn how
             

For archived scores and broadcasts (prior to the 2011-2012 school year), click on the graphic below:

Our Latest Poll

 

MSA Sports Facebook Fans