Broadcasts

GAME
TALKSHOW

February 2017

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 
 
2
(6:50PM) 7:00PM South Fayette at West Allegheny -H.S. girls Basketball
(7:00PM) 7:15PM Saltsburg at Blairsville -H.S. boys Basketball
(7:05PM) 7:10PM Clearfield at Philipsburg-Osceola -H.S. boys Wrestling
3
(5:45PM) 6:00PM Indiana at Plum -H.S. girls Basketball
(5:45PM) 6:00PM Ohio Christian at Carlow -College womens Basketball
(7:00PM) 7:30PM Uniontown at Elizabeth Forward -H.S. boys Basketball
5
 
6
(6:45PM) 7:00PM Blairsville at West Shamokin -H.S. girls Basketball
(6:45PM) 7:00PM Penns Manor at Homer-Center -H.S. girls Basketball
7
(5:45PM) 6:00PM Avella at West Greene -H.S. girls Basketball
(5:45PM) 6:00PM Point Park at Carlow -College mens Basketball
(6:45PM) 7:00PM Ligonier Valley at West Shamokin -H.S. boys Basketball
9
(5:50PM) 6:00PM Canon-McMillan at Council Rock South -H.S. boys Wrestling
(7:15PM) 7:30PM Punxsutawney at DuBois -H.S. girls Basketball
(7:20PM) 7:30PM Belle Vernon at Elizabeth Forward -H.S. girls Basketball
10
(9:50AM) 10:00AM Canon-McMillan at DuBois -H.S. boys Wrestling
(5:30PM) 6:00PM Homer-Center at West Shamokin -H.S. girls Basketball
(5:45PM) 6:00PM Connellsville at Uniontown -H.S. girls Basketball
11
(8:50AM) 9:00AM Canon-McMillan at Kiski Area -H.S. boys Wrestling
(12:45PM) 1:00PM Cincinnati Christian at Carlow -College womens Basketball
(1:30PM) 2:00PM Greensburg-Salem at Uniontown -H.S. boys Basketball
12
 
13
(6:15PM) 6:30PM Charleroi at West Greene -H.S. girls Basketball
(6:50PM) 7:00PM Erie Cathedral Prep at North Allegheny -H.S. boys Hockey
(6:50PM) 7:00PM Shaler at Hampton -H.S. boys Hockey
16
(7:05PM) 7:15PM Mount Lebanon at Latrobe -H.S. boys Hockey
18
(11:50AM) 12:00PM Avonworth at Southmoreland -H.S. boys Basketball
(11:50AM) 12:00PM Steel Valley at Lincoln Park -H.S. boys Basketball
19
(12:50PM) 1:00PM Allderdice at Pittsburgh Obama Academy -H.S. girls Basketball
(2:45PM) 3:00PM Pittsburgh Obama Academy at Allderdice -H.S. boys Basketball
20
(6:30PM) 7:00PM Purchase Line at Penns Manor -H.S. girls Basketball
(6:55PM) 7:00PM Bellefonte at Central Mountain -H.S. boys Basketball
21
(6:00PM) 6:30PM California at Neshannock -H.S. boys Basketball
(6:15PM) 6:30PM Butler at Norwin -H.S. girls Basketball
(6:20PM) 6:30PM Canon-McMillan at Hempfield -H.S. girls Basketball
22
(6:00PM) 6:30PM Elizabeth Forward at Indiana -H.S. boys Basketball
(6:00PM) 6:30PM Beaver Falls at Avonworth -H.S. girls Basketball
(6:15PM) 6:30PM Valley at McGuffey -H.S. boys Basketball
23
(6:30PM) 7:00PM Homer-Center at Bishop Guilfoyle -H.S. boys Basketball
(6:30PM) 7:00PM Penns Manor at Purchase Line -H.S. boys Basketball
26
 
28
 
 
 
 
 

Twitter Updates

MSA Sports Mobile Site: m.msasports.net

Visit our mobile site to view scores and photos, listen to broadcasts, read articles and more!  By logging in, you can submit content, including scores and photos!  We will review, authorize and post them as quickly as possible!   CLICK HERE to learn how.
             

For archived scores and broadcasts (prior to the 2011-2012 school year), click on the graphic below:

Our Latest Poll

 

MSA Sports Facebook Fans