Broadcasts

GAME
TALKSHOW

January 2012

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
 
3
2:00PM Walsh at Point Park -College womens Basketball
4:00PM Walsh at Point Park -College Basketball
6:00PM Mount Pleasant at Indiana -H.S. boys Basketball
5
(7:00PM) 7:30PM Valley at Hampton -H.S. girls Basketball
7:30PM Altoona at State College -H.S. girls Basketball
7:30PM Bishop McCort at Johnstown -H.S. girls Basketball
6
5:30PM Cheyney at Slippery Rock -College womens Basketball
(6:00PM) 7:00PM United at Blairsville -H.S. girls Basketball
6:30PM Butler at North Allegheny -H.S. girls Basketball
8
 
9
6:00PM Westmont Hilltop at Johnstown -H.S. girls Basketball
6:30PM Penn-Trafford at Norwin -H.S. boys Hockey
10
7:00PM Central Mountain at Bald Eagle -H.S. boys Wrestling
7:00PM Northern Cambria at Blairsville -H.S. boys Basketball
7:00PM Point Park at Penn State - Fayette -College womens Basketball
11
5:30PM St. Vincent at Geneva -College womens Basketball
6:00PM Lock Haven at Slippery Rock -College womens Basketball
12
7:30PM Mars at Hampton -H.S. girls Basketball
7:30PM Purchase Line at Marion Center -H.S. boys Basketball
15
12:00PM Uniontown at Ringgold -H.S. boys Basketball
17
5:30PM Houghton at Point Park -College womens Basketball
6:00PM Butler at Seneca Valley -H.S. girls Basketball
6:00PM Quigley Catholic at Eden Christian -H.S. boys Basketball
19
6:00PM Jefferson-Morgan at West Greene -H.S. girls Basketball
7:00PM Homer-Center at Blairsville -H.S. boys Basketball
7:00PM Philipsburg-Osceola at Clearfield -H.S. boys Wrestling
20
5:00PM Avella at West Greene -H.S. boys Basketball
6:00PM Connellsville at Norwin -H.S. boys Basketball
6:00PM Erie Strong Vincent at State College -H.S. boys Basketball
21
1:00PM Edinboro at Slippery Rock -College womens Basketball
2:00PM Point Park at Roberts Wesleyan -College womens Basketball
2:30PM Erie Strong Vincent at Altoona -H.S. boys Basketball
24
7:00PM Carlow at Point Park -College womens Basketball
(7:00PM) 7:30PM Central Valley at Ambridge -H.S. boys Basketball
27
6:30PM Pleasant Valley at State College -H.S. boys Basketball
7:00PM Marion Center at Blairsville -H.S. boys Basketball
7:00PM Rochester at Our Lady of the Sacred Heart -H.S. boys Basketball
28
1:00PM Indiana University of PA at Slippery Rock -College womens Basketball
(2:50PM) 2:30PM Altoona at Wilson -H.S. girls Basketball
3:00PM Indiana University of PA at Slippery Rock -College mens Basketball
29
 
30
6:00PM Hopewell at Waynesburg Central -H.S. boys Wrestling
6:00PM Mars at West Mifflin -H.S. boys Wrestling
7:30PM Bald Eagle at Philipsburg-Osceola -H.S. girls Basketball
31
5:30PM Point Park at Wilberforce -College womens Basketball
7:30PM Albert Gallatin at Connellsville -H.S. boys Basketball
7:30PM Altoona at State College -H.S. boys Basketball
 
 
 
 

Twitter Updates

MSA Sports Mobile Site: m.msasports.net

Visit our mobile site to view scores and photos, listen to broadcasts, read articles and more!  By logging in, you can submit content, including scores and photos!  We will review, authorize and post them as quickly as possible!   CLICK HERE to learn how.
             

For archived scores and broadcasts (prior to the 2011-2012 school year), click on the graphic below:

Our Latest Poll

 

MSA Sports Facebook Fans