Broadcasts

GAME
TALKSHOW

Week of January 29 2012

Time Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
All day
29
 
30
 
31
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
9:00 am
 
 
 
 
 
 
(9:50AM) 10:00AM Philipsburg-Osceola at Central Mountain -H.S. boys Wrestling
1:00 pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
1:00PM Mercyhurst at Slippery Rock -College womens Basketball
(1:50PM) 2:00PM Greensburg-Salem at Connellsville -H.S. boys Wrestling
2:00 pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
2:00PM Point Park at Houghton -College mens Basketball
(2:15PM) 2:30PM Harrisburg at State College -H.S. boys Basketball
3:00 pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
3:00PM Mercyhurst at Slippery Rock -College mens Basketball
3:00PM Penn State - Beaver at Penn State - Fayette -College mens Basketball
(3:45PM) 4:00PM Burrell at Jefferson-Morgan -H.S. boys Wrestling
4:00 pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
4:00PM Point Park at Houghton -College womens Basketball
5:00 pm
 
 
5:30PM Point Park at Wilberforce -College womens Basketball
5:30PM Grove City at Geneva -College womens Basketball
 
 
6:00 pm
 
6:00PM Hopewell at Waynesburg Central -H.S. boys Wrestling
6:00PM Mars at West Mifflin -H.S. boys Wrestling
 
 
(6:30PM) 5:00PM Oakland Catholic at North Allegheny -H.S. girls Basketball
(6:15PM) 6:30PM North Allegheny at Canon-McMillan -H.S. boys Wrestling
(6:20PM) 6:30PM Franklin at Oakland Catholic -H.S. girls Basketball
7:00 pm
 
7:30PM Albert Gallatin at Connellsville -H.S. boys Basketball
7:30PM Altoona at State College -H.S. boys Basketball
7:30PM Brentwood at Bishop Canevin -H.S. boys Basketball
7:30PM Burrell at Hampton -H.S. boys Basketball
7:30PM Central Valley at New Castle -H.S. boys Basketball
7:30PM Freedom at Aliquippa -H.S. boys Basketball
7:30PM Greensburg Central Catholic at Frazier -H.S. boys Basketball
7:30PM Knoch at Highlands -H.S. boys Basketball
7:30PM Latrobe at Norwin -H.S. boys Basketball
7:30PM McGuffey at Trinity -H.S. boys Basketball
7:30PM North Allegheny at Butler -H.S. boys Basketball
7:30PM Point Park at Wilberforce -College mens Basketball
7:30PM Sewickley Academy at Quigley Catholic -H.S. boys Basketball
7:30PM Shaler at Seneca Valley -H.S. boys Basketball
7:30PM South Fayette at Washington -H.S. boys Basketball
(7:30PM) 8:00PM Upper St. Clair at Bethel Park -H.S. boys Basketball
7:30PM Wilkinsburg at Seton-LaSalle -H.S. boys Basketball
7:30PM Yough at Uniontown -H.S. boys Basketball
7:45PM Hempfield at Kiski Area -H.S. boys Basketball
7:00PM Curwensville at Philipsburg-Osceola -H.S. boys Wrestling
(7:20PM) 7:30PM Keystone Oaks at Thomas Jefferson -H.S. boys Basketball
(7:20PM) 7:30PM Neshannock at Shenango -H.S. boys Basketball
(7:20PM) 7:30PM Riverside at Mohawk -H.S. boys Basketball
(7:20PM) 7:30PM Greensburg-Salem at Canon-McMillan -H.S. boys Wrestling
(7:20PM) 7:30PM North Allegheny at Connellsville -H.S. boys Wrestling
7:30PM Beaver at Central Valley -H.S. boys Basketball
7:30PM Kiski Area at Latrobe -H.S. boys Basketball
7:30PM Kittanning at Hampton -H.S. boys Basketball
7:30PM New Castle at Hopewell -H.S. boys Basketball
7:30PM Northern Cambria at Marion Center -H.S. boys Basketball
7:30PM Our Lady of the Sacred Heart at Union -H.S. boys Basketball
7:30PM Penn-Trafford at Connellsville -H.S. boys Basketball
7:30PM Uniontown at Greensburg-Salem -H.S. boys Basketball
7:30PM Valley at Knoch -H.S. boys Basketball
(7:45PM) 8:00PM Pittsburgh Central Catholic at North Allegheny -H.S. boys Basketball
(7:50PM) 8:00PM Serra Catholic at Saint Joseph -H.S. boys Basketball
(7:20PM) 7:30PM Montour at Sto-Rox -H.S. boys Basketball
7:30PM Gateway at Altoona -H.S. boys Basketball
8:00 pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
9:00 pm
 
 
 
 
9:10PM North Allegheny at Mount Lebanon -H.S. boys Hockey
 
 

Twitter Updates

SCORES: Got one - Submit it / Need one - Review it

Log on to our mobile score page and submit your score!  We will review, authorize and post them as quickly as possible!  You can view scores, matchups, and venue directions - all from your mobile device!   CLICK HERE to learn how
             

For archived scores and broadcasts (prior to the 2011-2012 school year), click on the graphic below:

Our Latest Poll

 

MSA Sports Facebook Fans